Recognised as 'College with Potential for Excellence' by UGC, Accredited by NAAC at A++Grade with a CGPA of 3.66 out of 4 in IV Cycle.

Administrative Staff - Aided

Mr. A. AROCKIARAJ
SUPERINTENDENT

Mr. A. IGNATIUS MARIA SAVARI
Assistant

Mr. K. SUNDARARAJAN
Assistant

Mr. A. AROCKIASAMY
Assistant

Mr. M. Suresh Ratna kumar
Junior Asst

Mr.M.Sundar Raj
Junior Asst

MR. P. MARIMUTHU
Junior Asst.

Mr. M. FRANCIS
Store Keeper

Mr. M. SAHAYAM
Lab. Asst. (Spl. Grade)

Mr. V. JOSEPH VAREED
Lab. Asst. (Super Grade)

Mr. R. NAINAR
Lab. Asst. (Spl. Grade)

Mr. M. ALEX NAVASEELAN
Lab. Asst. (Spl. Grade)

Mr. D. CHRISTOPHER PETER
Lab. Asst. (Spl. Grade)

Mr. S. AROCKIASAMY
Lab. Asst. (Spl. Grade)

Mr. J. XAVIER
Lab. Asst.

Mr. M. RAYAPPAN
Lab. Asst. (Spl. Grade)

Mr. I. ANTONY RAJ
Lab. Asst. (Spl. Grade)

Mr. J. JEROME EMIL PIUS
Lab. Asst. (Spl. Grade)

Mr. J. VICTOR
Lab. Asst.

Mr. S. Rajaguru
Lab. Asst.

Mr. M. Solomon
Lab. Asst.

Mr. S. PALANI
MUSEUM KEEPER (Spl. Grade)

Mr. A. JESU
Record Clerk (Spl. Grade)

Mr. R. RAMASAMY
Record Clerk

Mr. S. MICHAEL JEYARAJ
Lab. Asst.

Mr.K.Selvan
Record Clerk

MR. S. SUDALAIMUTHU
library Asst.

Mr. S. Maria Soosai Sirumani
Office Asst.

Mrs. S. Christy Hem Leena
Office Asst.

Mr.S.Murugaiah
Office Asst.

Mr. A. Ludgarde PACKIAM
Office Asst.

Mr. G. Diaz
Office Asst.

Mr. A. Arul Raj
Office Asst.

Mr. M. Antonyraj
Office Asst.

MR. M. JOHN KENNEDY
Sweeper (Spl. Grade)

Mr. S. ALBIN JEROME
Sweeper (Spl. Grade)

Mr. S. GASPAR RAJ
Watchman

Mr. S. XAVIER DURAISAMY
Scavenger

Mr. P. CHELLAPPA
Marker



Administrative Staff - Management

Mrs. A. Subbulakshmi
Typist

Mr.A.Sebastian Ragu
Typist

Mr.A. Antony Raja
Administrative Staff

Mr.E.Sudalaimani
Administrative Staff

Mr.C.Tharmarajalingam
Administrative Staff

Mr. M. Ramesh
Administrative Staff

Mr. S. Jeyaraj
Office Asst.

Mr. G. Suresh Kumar
PROGRAMMER

Mr. R. Raja
Administrative Staff

Mr. R. Xavier Rajanayaham
Administrative Staff

Mr.S.Paramasivan
Administrative Staff

Mr. A. John Peter Kennedy
Record Clerk

Mr.M.Natarajan
Administrative Staff

Mr.J. Maria Deva Sagayam
Administrative Staff

MR. S.P. RAJA
Junior Asst

MR. G. Muniasamy
Administrative Staff

Mr. L. Jerald Peter
Office Assistant

Mrs. S. Agnes Vanitha
Office Assistant

Mr. A. Rufus
Office Assistant

Mr. B. Bio
PROGRAMMER

Miss. M.Vishalatchi
PROGRAMMER

Mrs.J.Kavosala
Library Assistant

Mr. P. Esakkiraja
Library Assistant

Mr. K. Lakshmanan
Office Assitant

Mr. H. Sankar
Office Assistant

Mrs. D. Jeyalakshmi
Record Clerk

MR. N. NAVANEETHA KRISHNAN
Office Assistant

Mrs.A.Sahaya Vincy
Office Assistant

Ms. M. Thanga Esakkiammal
Office Assistant

Mr. N. Mari Raj
Office Assistant

Mr.C. Shunmugaraj
Sweeper

Mr.P.Murugandi
Sweeper

Mrs. M. Lakshmi
Sweeper

Mr.D.Pavithiran
Office Assistant

Mr. E. Ulagamani
Sweeper

Mr. R. KARUPPIAH
Administrative Staff

Mr. S. SUDALAI RAJ
Administrative Staff

Mr.K. Mariyadass
PROGRAMMER

Mr. C. Selvam
PROGRAMMER

Mr. K. Pavith
System Engineer

Mr. M. Antony John Prince
clerk

Ms. M. Kavitha
clerk

Mr. R. Milton ponraj
Administrative Staff

Mr. V. Arumugam
Administrative Staff